Skip to main content

Cheveux Pasadena

The Cheveux Collective | Blowout Packages in Pasadena

INTRODUCING

The Cheveux Collective

Exclusive blowout packages, beauty benefits, and personalized color support designed for effortless salon maintenance.

A curated collection of salon packages created for clients who want consistent styling, flexible beauty maintenance, and a polished Cheveux experience.

Packages require a 3-month minimum commitment. Restrictions apply.

Cheveux Hair Boutique blowout package model

The Cheveux Collective Blow Out Services

Polished Blowout

Regular blowout service.

Price: $65

Duration: 45 min

The Elevated Blowout

Bouncy, polished volume with soft movement and a long-lasting finish.

60 min

The Bouncy Glam

Bouncy curls with soft movement and beautiful bounce.

90 min, extended time required.

The California Wave

Effortless beach-inspired waves.

90 min, extended time required.

The Glass Blowout

Ultra-smooth, polished and straight with a glossy, frizz-free finish.

90 min, extended time required.

The Cheveux Glam

Hollywood-inspired waves.

90 min, extended time required.

Extended time add-ons are $20 and require a Hot Tools Finishing, extending time to 90 minutes.

Blowout Packages

Designed for clients who want regular blowouts with added retail savings and salon perks.

Blowout package comparison: The Essentials and The Signature
FeatureThe EssentialsThe Signature
Price$58 / month$100 / month
Monthly blowouts1 Elevated Blowout per month2 Elevated Blowout services per month
Retail savings15% off retail20% off retail
Hair extensions$20 extra for hair extensions$15 for hair extensions
Add-ons / hot tools$15 for add-on services/hot tools$10 add-ons/hot tools
Birthday surprise1 birthday surprise1 birthday surprise
Additional Elevated Blowouts$5 off additional Elevated Blowouts$5 off additional Elevated Blowouts
PurchasePurchase NowPurchase Now

The Essentials

$58 / month

  • Monthly blowouts1 Elevated Blowout per month
  • Retail savings15% off retail
  • Hair extensions$20 extra for hair extensions
  • Add-ons / hot tools$15 for add-on services/hot tools
  • Birthday surprise1 birthday surprise
  • Additional Elevated Blowouts$5 off additional Elevated Blowouts
Purchase Now

The Signature

$100 / month

  • Monthly blowouts2 Elevated Blowout services per month
  • Retail savings20% off retail
  • Hair extensions$15 for hair extensions
  • Add-ons / hot tools$10 add-ons/hot tools
  • Birthday surprise1 birthday surprise
  • Additional Elevated Blowouts$5 off additional Elevated Blowouts
Purchase Now

Blowout-Only Packages

Simple blowout packages for clients who want consistent styling without additional retail perks.

Blowout-only package comparison: 3 Blowouts and 4 Blowouts
Feature3 Blowouts4 Blowouts
Price$155 / month$175 / month
Monthly blowouts3 blowouts per month4 blowouts per month
Commitment3-month minimum commitment3-month minimum commitment
RolloverBenefits cannot be rolled overBenefits cannot be rolled over
RestrictionsRestrictions applyRestrictions apply
PurchasePurchase NowPurchase Now

3 Blowouts

$155 / month

  • Monthly blowouts3 blowouts per month
  • Commitment3-month minimum commitment
  • RolloverBenefits cannot be rolled over
  • RestrictionsRestrictions apply
Purchase Now

4 Blowouts

$175 / month

  • Monthly blowouts4 blowouts per month
  • Commitment3-month minimum commitment
  • RolloverBenefits cannot be rolled over
  • RestrictionsRestrictions apply
Purchase Now

The Color Concierge

Color Application Color Kits

A personalized color support option for approved clients who want professional guidance and custom color application kits between salon visits.

The Color Concierge

$65 annual / $55 per kit

  • In-person consultation required
  • Minimum 3 salon visits required for membership eligibility
  • Up to 2 applications per kit
  • Kits cannot be rolled over
  • Restrictions apply

How It Works

1

Choose Your Package

Select the package that best fits your styling or color maintenance needs.

2

Confirm Eligibility and Details

Some packages may require consultation, salon history, or approval before purchase.

3

Enjoy Consistent Salon Maintenance

Book your blowouts or pick up approved kits according to your package details.

Terms & Restrictions

  • All blowout packages require a 3-month minimum commitment.
  • Package benefits cannot be rolled over to the next month.
  • Add-on services, extension fees, taxes, and product availability may vary.
  • The Color Concierge requires an in-person consultation and minimum salon visit history.
  • Restrictions apply.
  • Final purchase and booking process may depend on Rosy software setup.

Frequently Asked Questions

The Cheveux Collective is a curated package program from Cheveux Hair Boutique featuring blowout packages, blowout-only packages, and color application kit support.

Online purchase options are being reviewed. If Rosy supports package purchase links, buttons can be connected directly to Rosy. If not, clients may request details or purchase through the salon.

No. Package benefits cannot be rolled over to the next month.

Yes. Blowout packages require a 3-month minimum commitment.

The Color Concierge requires an in-person consultation and a minimum of 3 salon visits before membership eligibility.